…2010-2012… (results)

 Champions tour

2010

1.DELRAY BEACH, USA
20-23 February, 2010
Group A
Aaron Krickstein d. Ronald Agenor 6-7 6-3 [10-7]
Pat Rafter d. Pat Cash 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
Pat Rafter d. Aaron Krickstein 6-3 6-2
Pat Cash d. Ronald Agenor 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
Ronald Agenor d. Pat Rafter 6-3 3-6 [12-10]
Pat Cash d. Aaron Krickstein 7-5 2-6 [10-5]
Group B
Andres Gomez d. Johan Kriek 6-7(7) 6-2 [10-7]
John McEnroe d. Mats Wilander 6-4 6-3
Mats Wilander d. Johan Kriek 6-1 6-3
John McEnroe d. Andres Gomez 6-2 6-1
Mats Wilander d. Andres Gomez 6-1 6-4
John McEnroe d. Johan Kriek 6-2 6-2
3rd Place match
Mats Wilander d. Pat Cash 6-2 2-6 [10-5]
Final
Pat Rafter d. John McEnroe 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
2.ZURICH, Switzerland
9-13 March, 2010
Group A
Goran Ivanisevic d. Michael Chang 6-4 7-6(3)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. Sergi Bruguera 4-6 6-3 [10-6]
Goran Ivanisevic d. Sergi Bruguera 7-5 6-4
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. Michael Chang 6-4 6-4
Goran Ivanisevic d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-3
Sergi Bruguera d. Michael Chang 7-6(4) 7-5
Group B
Richard Krajicek d. Henri Leconte 6-4 7-6(4)
Stefan Edberg d. John McEnroe 6-4 4-6 [13-11] – 2 mp
Stefan Edberg d. Richard Krajicek 4-6 6-3 [10-8]
John McEnroe d. Henri Leconte 6-3 7-6(2)
Richard Krajicek d. John McEnroe 6-4 ret.
Stefan Edberg d. Henri Leconte 6-1 6-4
3rd Place match
Richard Krajicek d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3 6-2
Final
Stefan Edberg d. Goran Ivanisevic 3-6 6-3 [12-10] – 2 mp
3.BOGOTA, Colombia
March 18-21, 2010
Group A
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. Jaime Cortes 6-2 6-2
Thomas Enqvist d. John McEnroe 6-4 7-6(4)
Thomas Enqvist d. Jaime Cortes 6-3 6-2
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. John McEnroe 6-7(2) 6-3 [11-9]
Thomas Enqvist d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4 6-4
Jaime Cortes d. John McEnroe w/o
Group B
Wayne Ferreira d. Mauricio Hadad 6-4 6-2
Goran Ivanisevic d. Pat Cash 7-5 2-6 [13-11]
Wayne Ferreira d. Pat Cash 6-4 7-5
Mauricio Hadad d. Goran Ivanisevic 7-5 6-2
Mauricio Hadad d. Pat Cash 6-4 1-6 [10-8]
Wayne Ferreira d. Goran Ivanisevic 6-4 6-4
3rd Place match
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. Mauricio Hadad 6-4 6-4
Final
Thomas Enqvist d. Wayne Ferreira 7-6(2) 6-4
4.BARCELONA, Spain
April 16-18, 2010
Group A
Juan Balcells d. Sergi Bruguera 6-2, 6-4
Goran Ivanisevic d. Sergi Bruguera 6-7(3), 6-3, [10-8]
Group B
Wayne Ferreira d. Mikael Pernfors 6-3, 6-3
Thomas Enqvist d. Wayne Ferreira 4-6, 6-4, [11-9]
3rd Place match
Joan Balcells d. Wayne Ferreira 6-0, 6-3
Final
Goran Ivanisevic d. Thomas Enqvist 6-4, 6-4
5.SAO PAULO, Brazil
May 13-16, 2010
Group A
Thomas Enqvist d. Jaime Oncins 6-3, 7-5
Jaime Oncins d. Wayne Ferreira 7-5, 0-6, [10-7]
Thomas Enqvist d. Wayne Ferreira 6-4, 7-5
Group B
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. Paul Haarhuis 6-2, 6-3
Guy Forget d. Paul Haarhuis 6-2, 6-7(5), [10-8]
Guy Forget d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 4-6, 6-4, [10-6]
3rd Place match
Yevgeny Kafelnikov vs. Jaime Oncins 7-5, 6-4
Final
Thomas Enqvist d. Guy Forget 3-6, 6-4, [10-3]
6.ALGARVE, Portugal
August 10-13, 2010
Group A
Jeremy Bates d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 4-6, 6-3, [10-5]
Thomas Muster d. Goran Ivanisevic 6-3, 6-4
Goran Ivanisevic d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 3-6, 6-4, [10-3]
Thomas Muster d. Jeremy Bates 6-4, 7-6(2)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov vs. Thomas Muster 6-2, 5-7, [10-6]
Goran Ivanisevic vs. Jeremy Bates 6-4, 6-4
Group B
Thomas Enqvist d. Nuno Marques 4-6, 6-3, [10-3]
Greg Rusedski d. Henri Leconte 6-3, 6-2
Thomas Enqvist d. Henri Leconte 6-3, 6-4
Greg Rusedski d. Nuno Marques 6-2, 6-1
Nuno Marques vs. Henri Leconte 6-3, 3-0 ret.
Thomas Enqvist d. Greg Rusedski 7-6(6), 3-6, [15-13]
3rd Place match
Goran Ivanisevic d. Greg Rusedski 7-6(7), 7-6(3)
Final
Thomas Enqvist d. Thomas Muster 6-4, 6-4
7.KNOKKE, Belgium
August 20-22, 2010
Group A
Henri Leconte d. Bjorn Borg 4-6, 6-4, [10-6]
Pat Cash d. Henri Leconte 6-1, 6-7 (3), [11-9]
Pat Cash d. Bjorn Borg 2-6, 6-2, [10-8]
Group B
Guy Forget d. Richard Krajicek 7-6(6), 6-4
Goran Ivanisevic d. Richard Krajicek 7-6(10), 6-3
Goran Ivanisevic d. Guy Forget 1-6, 7-6(5), [10-8]
3rd Place match
Guy Forget d. Henri Leconte 6-2, 7-5
Final:
Goran Ivanisevic d. Pat Cash 3-6, 6-3, [10-4]
8.PARIS, France
October 1-3, 2010
Group A
Mats Wilander d. Ivan Lendl 6-4, 6-3
John McEnroe d. Mats Wilander 7-5, 6-4
John McEnroe d. Ivan Lendl 6-4, 3-2 ret.
Group B
Guy Forget d. Cedric Pioline 6-4, 7-5
Cedric Pioline d. Stefan Edberg 6-4, 6-2
Guy Forget d. Stefan Edberg 6-2, 1-6, [10-5]
Final
John McEnroe d. Guy Forget (7-5), (7-4)
9.CHENGDU, China
October 21-24, 2010
Group A
Guy Forget d. Paradorn Srichaphan 6-4, 7-6(1)
Pete Sampras d. Pat Cash 6-3, 6-1
Paradorn Srichaphan d. Pat Cash 6-4, 5-7, [10-5]
Pete Sampras d. Guy Forget 7-6(9), 6-3
Pete Sampras d. Paradorn Srichaphan 6-3, 6-2
Guy Forget d. Pat Cash 6-2, 6-4
Group B
Thomas Enqvist d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3, 6-4
Greg Rusedski d. Pat Rafter 6-1, 6-4
Greg Rusedski d. Thomas Enqvist 7-6(3), 3-6, [10-7]
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. Pat Rafter 6-3, 6-4
Greg Rusedski d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3, 6-4
Thomas Enqvist d. Pat Rafter 6-3, 6-4
3rd Place match
Thomas Enqvist d. Guy Forget 3-6, 1-6, [10-8]
Final
Greg Rusedski d. Pete Sampras 6-4, 6-2
10.SYDNEY, Australia
11-14 November, 2010
Group A
Thomas Enqvist d. Goran Ivanisevic 6-4, 6-4
Pat Rafter d. Henri Leconte 6-1, 6-3
Goran Ivanisevic d. Henri Leconte 6-4, 6-3
Pat Rafter d. Thomas Enqvist 6-7(3), 6-2, [10-8]
Thomas Enqvist d. Henri Leconte 4-6, 6-1, [10-7]
Goran Ivanisevic d. Pat Rafter 3-6, 6-3, [10-8]
Group B
John McEnroe d Wayne Ferreira 6-4, 6-4
Pat Cash d. Mats Wilander 6-3, 6-3
Mats Wilander d. Wayne Ferreira 6-1, 4-6, [10-6]
John McEnroe d. Pat Cash 6-1, 6-3
Pat Cash d. Wayne Ferreira 6-3, 6-4
John McEnroe d. Mats Wilander 7-6(7), 7-6(0)
3rd Place match
Thomas Enqvist d. Pat Cash 6-3 7-5
Final
Pat Rafter d. John McEnroe 6-2, 6-2
11.LONDON, Great Britain – Masters
November 30 – December 5, 2010
Group A
Pat Rafter d. Pat Cash 6-4, 6-1
Todd Martin d. Pat Cash 6-4, 6-3
Pat Rafter d. Todd Martin 6-3, 7-5
Group B
Thomas Enqvist d. Jeremy Bates 6-3, 7-5
Thomas Enqvist d. Henri Leconte 7-6(5), 7-5
Henri Leconte d. Jeremy Bates 6-4, 7-5
Group C
Goran Ivanisevic d. Tim Henman 6-4, 5-7, [11-9]
Goran Ivanisevic d. Younes El Aynaoui 7-5, 6-3
Tim Henman d. Younes El Aynaoui 6-3, 3-6, [10-7]
Group D
Cedric Pioline d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-3, 6-4
Tim Henman d. Younes El Aynaoui 6-4, 6-4
Cedric Pioline d. Greg Rusedski 6-3, 5-7, [10-8]
Quarterfinals
Greg Rusedski d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 6-4, 6-2
Todd Martin d. Cedric Pioline 3-6, 2-1 ret.
Goran Ivanisevic d. Greg Rusedski 7-6(6), 7-6(6)
Pat Rafter d. Henri Leconte 6-1, 6-7(4), [10-3]
Semifinals
Todd Martin d. Tim Henman 7-6(1), 6-3
Goran Ivanisevic d. Pat Rafter 6-7(4), 7-6(5), [10-8]
Final
Goran Ivanisevic d. Todd Martin 6-2, 6-4

2011

1.DELRAY BEACH, USA
February 18-22, 2011
Group A:
Todd Martin d. Jimmy Arias 6-2, 7-5
Aaron Krickstein d. John McEnroe 6-3, 4-6, [10-3]
John McEnroe d. Todd Martin 3-6, 6-3, [10-8]
Aaron Krickstein d. Jay Berger 7-5, 6-3 *
Aaron Krickstein d. Todd Martin 7-5, 6-4
John McEnroe d. Jay Berger 6-3, 6-3 *
Group B:
Mats Wilander d. Mikael Pernfors 5-7, 6-2, [10-3]
Pat Cash d. Mark Philippoussis 7-6(5), 3-6, [10-8]
Pat Cash d. Mikael Pernfors 6-3, 3-6, [10-6]
Mark Philippoussis d. Mats Wilander 6-4, 6-3
Mats Wilander d. Pat Cash 6-4, 6-2
Mark Philippoussis d. Mikael Pernfors 6-2, 6-2
Final
Mark Philippoussis d. Aaron Krickstein 6-3, 6-2
* Berger replaced Arias
2.ZURICH, Switzerland
March 8-12, 2011
Group A:
Mark Philippoussis d. Goran Ivanisevic 6-3, 7-6(2)
Pete Sampras d. Thomas Muster 6-2, 7-6(3)
Goran Ivanisevic d. Pete Sampras 5-2 ret.
Mark Philippoussis d. Thomas Muster 4-6, 6-2, [10-7]
Goran Ivanisevic d. Thomas Muster 6-2, 6-2
Mark Philippoussis d. Pete Sampras 6-3, 7-6(4)
Group B:
Michael Stich d. Henri Leconte 6-4, 3-6, [10-5]
Tim Henman d. Ivan Lendl 6-2, 6-2
Ivan Lendl d. Henri Leconte 4-6, 6-2, [10-8]
Tim Henman d. Henri Leconte 6-4, 6-4
Ivan Lendl d. Michael Stich 4-6, 7-5, [10-8]
Tim Henman d. Michael Stich 6-3, 6-4
3rd  place match
Goran Ivanisevic d. Ivan Lendl 7-6(3), 6-3
Final
Mark Philippoussis d. Tim Henman 6-3, 7-6(3)
3.BOGOTA, Colombia
May 19-22, 2011
Group A:
Mark Philippoussis d. Mauricio Hadad 6-2, 6-4
Younes El Aynaoui d. Thomas Enqvist 6-4, 6-4
Mark Philippoussis d. Thomas Enqvist 6-4, 6-3
Younes El Aynaoui d. Mauricio Hadad 6-1, 6-3
Thomas Enqvist d. Mauricio Hadad 6-4, 6-4
Mark Philippoussis d. Younes El Aynaoui 6-3, 6-7(5), [10-3]
Group B:
Thomas Muster d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 2-6, 6-1, [10-3]
Carlos Moya d. Mario Rincon 6-3, 6-3
Carlos Moya d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-5, 6-3
Thomas Muster d. Mario Rincon 7-6(4), 6-2
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. Mario Rincon 6-3, 6-4
Carlos Moya d. Thomas Muster 6-4, 6-3
3rd  place match
Thomas Muster d. Younes El Aynaoui 7-6(10), 7-6(4)
Final
Mark Philippoussis d. Carlos Moya 7-5, 6-7(3), [10-4]
4.SAO PAULO, Brazil
May 26-29, 2011
Group A:
Yevgeny Kafelnikov d. Andres Gomez 6-4, 6-4
Carlos Moya d. Andres Gomez 6-4, 6-4
Carlos Moya d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 7-6(3), 6-2
Group B
Thomas Enqvist d. Flavio Saretta 6-3, 4-6, [10-4]
Thomas Enqvist vs. Thomas Muster 6-1, 7-6(6)
Flavio Saretta d. Thomas Muster 6-3, 6-4
3rd place match
Flavio Saretta d. Yevgeny Kafelnikov 1-6, 6-3, [10-6]
Final
Carlos Moya d. Thomas Enqvist 7-6(0), 6-3
5.KNOKKE, Belgium
August 19-21, 2011
Group A:
Richard Krajicek d. Bjorn Borg 6-3, 6-4
Mats Wilander d. Bjorn Borg 6-4, 7-6(5)
Richard Krajicek d. Mats Wilander 7-6(5), 4-6, [10-1]
Group B
Guy Forget d. Henri Leconte 6-4, 7-5
Carlos Moya d. Henri Leconte 7-6(5), 7-5
Carlos Moya d. Guy Forget 7-6(3), 6-3
3rd place match
Guy Forget d. Mats Wilander 6-4, 7-6(4)
Final
Carlos Moya d. Richard Krajicek 6-3, 6-2
6.CHENGDU, China
Oct. 27-30, 2011
Group A:
Marat Safin d. Wayne Ferreira 6-2, 6-3
Younes El Aynaoui d. Pete Sampras 6-4, 7-6(2)
Pete Sampras d. Wayne Ferreira 6-3, 6-2
Younes El Ayanoui d. Marat Safin 4-6, 7-5, [11-9]
Younes El Aynaoui d. Wayne Ferreira 7-6(6), 6-1
Pete Sampras d. Marat Safin 6-1, 6-7(6), [10-8]
Group B:
Thomas Enqvist d. Paradorn Srichaphan 6-3, 6-3
Carlos Moya d. Mark Philippoussis 7-5, 6-2
Carlos Moya d. Paradorn Srichaphan 6-2, 6-2
Thomas Enqvist d. Mark Philippoussis 6-7(4), 7-6(6), [10-6]
Carlos Moya d. Thomas Enqvist 6-4, 6-4
Mark Philippoussis d. Paradorn Srichaphan 6-3, 6-1
3rd place match
Pete Sampras d. Thomas Enqvist 6-4, 6-4
Final
Carlos Moya d. Younes El Aynaoui 6-2, 7-6(6)
7.SANTIAGO, Chile
Nov. 10-13, 2011
Group A:
Mark Philippoussis d. Thomas Enqvist 6-4, 6-3
Carlos Moya d. Agustin Calleri 7-5, 6-2
Mark Philippoussis d. Agustin Calleri 4-6, 6-4, [10-6]
Thomas Enqvist d. Carlos Moya 7-6(3), 6-4
Carlos Moya d. Mark Philippoussis 6-4, 5-7, [12-10]
Agustin Calleri d. Thomas Enqvist 6-2, 3-6, [10-4]
Group B:
Mariano Zabaleta d. Thomas Muster 3-6, 7-6(5), [10-7]
Greg Rusedski d. Marcelo Rios 6-1, 4-6, [10-4]
Greg Rusedski d. Thomas Muster 6-4, 3-6, [14-12]
Mariano Zabaleta d. Marcelo Rios 7-6(3), 6-2
Mariano Zabaleta d. Greg Rusedski 7-6(2), 7-5
3rd place match
Marcelo Rios d. Thomas Muster 6-3 ret.
Final
Carlos Moya d. Mariano Zabaleta 6-3, 6-4
8.LONDON, United Kingdom – Masters
Nov. 30-Dec. 4, 2011
Group A
Thomas Enqvist d. Goran Ivanisevic 4-6, 6-2, [10-6]
Thomas Enqvist d. Mark Philippoussis 7-6(8), 4-6, [10-8]
Mark Philippoussis d. Goran Ivanisevic 7-6(5), 6-2
Group B
Tim Henman vs. Younes El Aynaoui 6-4, 4-6, [10-4]
Fabrice Santoro d. Younes El Aynaoui 6-7(2), 6-4, [10-8]
Tim Henman d. Fabrice Santoro 6-4, 6-4
Final
Tim Henman d. Thomas Enqvist 6-3, 7-6(2)

2012

1.DELRAY BEACH, USA
Group A
Carlos Moya d. Pat Cash 6-2, 1-6, [10-2]
Aaron Krickstein d. Michael Chang 7-6(4), 4-6, [10-6]
Pat Cash d. Aaron Krickstein 2-6. 6-3, [10-8]
Carlos Moya d. Michael Chang 6-1, 6-4
Michael Chang d. Pat Cash 6-4, 6-3
Carlos Moya d. Aaron Krickstein 6-4, 6-4
Group B
Ivan Lendl d. Jimmy Arias 7-6(6), 6-2
Mikael Pernfors d. Johan Kriek 6-3, 5-2 ret
Jimmy Arias d. Johan Kriek 6-4, 6-2
Ivan Lendl d. Mikael Pernfors 2-6, 6-2, [10-8]
Mikael Pernfors d. Jimmy Arias 4-6, 6-2, [10-5]
Johan Kriek d. Ivan Lendl 6-4, 6-3
3rd place match
Michael Chang d. Mikael Pernfors 7-6(3), 3-6, [13-11]
Final
Carlos Moya d. Ivan Lendl 6-4, 6-4
2.STOCKHOLM, Sweden
Group A
Magnus Larsson d. Goran Ivanisevic 6-7(12), 7-6(6), [10-3] – 1 m.p.
Stefan Edberg d. Wayne Ferreira 6-3, 6-1
Magnus Larsson d. Wayne Ferreira 6-3, 6-3
Goran Ivanisevic d. Stefan Edberg 6-4, 6-2
Goran Ivanisevic d. Wayne Ferreira 6-4, 6-4
Magnus Larsson d. Stefan Edberg 3-6, 6-2, [10-8]
Group B
Thomas Muster d. Mikael Pernfors 7-5, 6-2
John McEnroe d. Pat Cash 7-5, 6-4
Thomas Muster d. Pat Cash 3-6, 7-6(3), [13-11] – 1 m.p.
John McEnroe d. Mikael Pernfors 6-4, 6-2
Pat Cash d. Mikael Pernfors w/o
John McEnroe d. Thomas Muster 6-2, 6-2
3rd place match
Goran Ivanisevic d. Thomas Muster 6-4, 6-2
Final
John McEnroe d. Magnus Larsson 6-3, 3-6, [10-7]
3.ZURICH, Switzerland
Group A
Mark Philippoussis d. Henri Leconte 6-2, 6-2
Stefan Edberg d. Tim Henman 7-6(11), 6-1
Stefan Edberg d. Mark Philippoussis 6-4, 7-6(4)
Tim Henman d. Henri Leconte 6-4, 6-1
Stefan Edberg d. Henri Leconte 7-6(2), 6-2
Mark Philippoussis d. Tim Henman 6-3, 7-5
Group B
Michael Stich d. Pat Cash 3-6, 7-6(5), [11-9]
Carlos Moya d. Marat Safin 6-4, 6-2
Marat Safin d. Michael Stich 7-5, 6-4
Carlos Moya d. Pat Cash 6-4, 6-4
Marat Safin d. Pat Cash 6-2, 6-4
Carlos Moya d. Michael Stich 6-4, 6-4
3rd place match
Mark Philippoussis d. Marat Safin 6-3, 6-3
Final
Carlos Moya d. Stefan Edberg 3-6, 7-5, [10-8]
4.MEDELIN, Colombia
Group A
Fabrice Santoro d. Michael Quintero 6-4, 6-3
Carlos Moya d. Michael Quintero 6-7(5), 7-5, [10-8]
Carlos Moya d. Fabrice Santoro 3-6, 7-5, [10-6]
Group B
Greg Rusedski d. Gaston Gaudio 6-4, 7-6(6)
Mark Philipoussis d. Gaston Gaudio 6-3, 6-2
Greg Rusedski d. Mark Philippoussis 6-4, 4-6, [10-8]
3rd place match
Fabrice Santoro d. Mark Philippoussis 6-4, 6-4
Final
Carlos Moya d. Greg Rusedski 6-4, 6-4
5.SAO PAULO, Brazil
Group A
Mark Philippoussis d. Mariano Puerta 6-2, 7-5
Thomas Enqvist d. Mariano Puerta 6-4, 6-2
Mark Philippoussis d. Thomas Enqvist 6-4, 6-1
Group B
Fabrice Santoro d. Flavio Saretta 6-2, 6-2
Fabrice Santoro d. Sergi Bruguera 6-2, 6-2
Flavio Saretta d. Sergi Bruguera 6-4, 6-4
3rd place match
Thomas Enqvist d. Flavio Saretta 6-3, 7-6(3)
Final
Fabrice Santoro d. Mark Philippoussis 6-3, 6-4
6.KNOKKE, Belgium
Group A
Thomas Enqvist d. Carlos Moya 6-3, 3-6, [12-10]
Thomas Enqvist d. Mark Philippoussis 6-3, 5-7, [10-5]
Carlos Moya d. Mark Philippoussis 6-3, 1-6, [10-6]
Group B
Guy Forget d. Henri Leconte 6-3, 6-4
Goran Ivanisevic d. Guy Forget 6-4, 2-6, [10-8]
Goran Ivanisevic d. Henri Leconte 6-2, 7-6(3)
Final
Goran Ivanisevic d. Thomas Enqvist 7-6(3), 2-6, [10-6]
7.LONDON, United Kingdom – Masters
Group A
Fabrice Santoro d. Mark Philippoussis 7-6(12), 6-3
Mark Philippoussis d. Carlos Moya 4-6, 6-1, [10-8]
Fabrice Santoro d. Carlos Moya 6-2, 6-3
Group B
Tim Henman d. Thomas Enqvist 6-7(4), 6-3, [11-9]
Thomas Enqvist d. Goran Ivanisevic 7-6(6), 6-4
Tim Henman d. Goran Ivanisevic 4-6, 6-2, [10-6]
Final
Fabrice Santoro d. Tim Henman 7-5, 6-3

One Response to …2010-2012… (results)

Leave a Reply