2010-2019

2010
London, Great Britain, November 21-28, 2010, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Rafael Nadal, Novak Djokovic, Tomas Berdych, Andy Roddick
Djokovic d. Berdych   6-3 6-3
Nadal d. Roddick   3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Berdych d. Roddick   7-5 6-3
Nadal d. Djokovic   7-5 6-2
Nadal d. Berdych   7-6(3) 6-1
Djokovic d. Roddick   6-2 6-3
Group B: Roger Federer, Robin Soderling, Andy Murray, David Ferrer
Murray d. Soderling   6-2 6-4
Federer d. Ferrer   6-1 6-4
Federer d. Murray   6-4 6-2
Soderling d. Ferrer    7-5 7-5
Federer d. Soderling  7-6(5) 6-3
Murray d. Ferrer   6-2 6-2
Semifinals
Federer d. Djokovic  6-1 6-4
Nadal d. Murray  7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(6)
Finals
Federer d. Nadal   6-3 3-6 6-1
2011
London, Great Britain, November 20-27, 2011, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Novak Djokovic, Andy Murray (withdrew), David Ferrer, Tomas Berdych… Janko Tipsarevic (alternate)
Ferrer d. Murray 6-4 7-5
Djokovic d. Berdych 3-6 6-3 7-6(3) – 1 m.p.
Berdych d. (a.)Tipsarevic 2-6 6-3 7-6(6) – 1 m.p.
Ferrer d. Djokovic 6-3 6-1
(a.)Tipsarevic d. Djokovic 3-6 6-3 6-3
Berdych d. Ferrer 3-6 7-5 6-1
Group B: Rafael Nadal, Roger Federer, Jo-Wilfried Tsonga, Mardy Fish
Federer d. Tsonga 6-2 2-6 6-4
Nadal d. Fish 6-2 3-6 7-6(3)
Tsonga d. Fish 7-6(4) 6-1
Federer d. Nadal 6-3 6-0
Federer d. Fish 6-1 3-6 6-3
Tsonga d. Nadal 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
Semi-finals
Federer d. Ferrer 7-5 6-3
Tsonga d. Berdych 6-3 7-5
Final
Federer d. Tsonga 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
2012
London, Great Britain, November 5-12, 2012, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Novak Djokovic, Andy Murray, Tomas Berdych, Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Murray d. Berdych 3-6 6-3 6-4
Djokovic d. Tsonga 7-6(4) 6-3
Djokovic d. Murray 4-6 6-3 7-5
Berdych d. Tsonga 7-5 3-6 6-1
Djokovic d. Berdych 6-2 7-6(6)
Murray d. Tsonga 6-2 7-6(3)
Group B: Roger Federer, David Ferrer, Juan Martin del Potro, Janko Tipsarevic
Federer d. Tipsarevic 6-3 6-1
Ferrer d. Del Potro 6-3 3-6 6-4
Federer d. Ferrer 6-4 7-6(5)
Del Potro d. Tipsarevic 6-0 6-4
Del Potro d. Federer 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Ferrer d. Tipsarevic 4-6 6-3 6-1
Federer 2-1… 5-2
Del Potro 2-1… 5-3
Ferrer 2-1… 4-4
…for the second time Federer & Del Potro advance from a group when other player also won two matches (previously Murray in 2009)
Semi-finals
Djokovic d. Del Potro 4-6 6-3 6-2
Federer d. Murray 7-6(5) 6-2
Final
Djokovic d. Federer 7-6(6) 7-5
2013
London, Great Britain, November 4-11, 2013, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Rafael Nadal, David Ferrer, Tomas Berdych, Stanislas Wawrinka
Wawrinka d. Berdych 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
Nadal d. Ferrer 6-3 6-2
Nadal d. Wawrinka 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
Berdych d. Ferrer 6-4 6-4
Wawrinka d. Ferrer 6-7(3) 6-4 6-1
Nadal d. Berdych 6-4 1-6 6-3
Group B: Novak Djokovic, Juan Martin del Potro, Roger Federer, Richard Gasquet
Del Potro d. Gasquet 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Djokovic d. Federer 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
Federer d. Gasquet 6-4 6-3
Djokovic d. Del Potro 6-3 3-6 6-3
Federer d. Del Potro 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Djokovic d. Gasquet 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Semi-finals
Nadal d. Federer 7-5 6-3
Djokovic d. Wawrinka 6-3 6-3
Final
Djokovic d. Nadal 6-3 6-4
2014
London, Great Britain, November 9-16, 2014, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Novak Djokovic, Stan Wawrinka, Tomas Berdych, Marin Cilic
Wawrinka d. Berdych 6-1 6-1
Djokovic d. Cilic 6-1 6-1
Berdych d. Cilic 6-3 6-1
Djokovic d. Wawrinka 6-3 6-0
Djokovic d. Berdych 6-2 6-2
Wawrinka d. Cilic 6-3 4-6 6-3
Group B: Roger Federer, Kei Nishikori, Andy Murray, Milos Raonic (withdrew)… David Ferrer (alternate)
Nishikori d. Murray 6-4 6-4
Federer d. Raonic 6-1 7-6(0)
Federer d. Nishikori 6-3 6-2
Murray d. Raonic 6-3 7-5
Nishikori d. (a.)Ferrer 4-6 6-4 6-1
Federer d. Murray 6-0 6-1
Semi-finals
Djokovic d. Nishikori 6-1 3-6 6-0
Federer d. Wawrinka 4-6 7-5 7-6(6) – 4 m.p.
Final
Djokovic d. Federer w/o
2015
London, Great Britain, November 15-22, 2015, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Novak Djokovic, Roger Federer, Tomas Berdych, Kei Nishikori
Djokovic d. Nishikori 6-1 6-1
Federer d. Berdych 6-4 6-2
Nishikori d. Berdych 7-5 3-6 6-3
Federer d. Djokovic 7-5 6-2
Federer d. Nishikori 7-5 4-6 6-4
Djokovic d. Berdych 6-3 7-5
Group B: Andy Murray, Stan Wawrinka, Rafael Nadal, David Ferrer
Murray d. Ferrer 6-4 6-4
Nadal d. Wawrinka 6-3 6-2
Nadal d. Murray 6-4 6-1
Wawrinka d. Ferrer 7-5 6-2
Nadal d. Ferrer 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
Wawrinka d. Murray 7-6(4) 6-4
Semifinals
Djokovic d. Nadal 6-3 6-3
Federer d. Wawrinka 7-5, 6-3
Final
Djokovic d. Federer 6-3, 6-4
2016
London, Great Britain, November 13-20, 2016, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Andy Murray, Marin Cilic, Stan Wawrinka, Kei Nishikori
Murray d. Cilic 6-3, 6-2
Nishikori d. Wawrinka 6-2, 6-3
Murray d. Nishikori 6-7(9), 6-4, 6-4
Wawrinka d. Cilic 7-6(3), 7-6(3)
Murray d. Wawrinka 6-4, 6-2
Cilic d. Nishikori 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Nishikori 1-2… 4-4
Wawrinka 1-2… 2-4
Cilic 1-2… 2-5
Group B: Novak Djokovic, Milos Raonic, Gael Monfils (withdrew), Dominic Thiem… David Goffin (alternate)
Djokovic d. Thiem 6-7(10), 6-0, 6-2
Raonic d. Monfils 6-3, 6-4
Thiem d. Monfils 6-3, 1-6, 6-4
Djokovic d. Raonic 7-6(6), 7-6(5)
Djokovic d. (a.)Goffin 6-1, 6-2
Raonic d. Thiem 7-6(5), 6-3
Semifinals
Djokovic d. Nishikori 6-1, 6-1
Murray d. Raonic 5-7, 7-6(5), 7-6(9) – 1 m.p.
Final
Murray d. Djokovic 6-3, 6-4
2017
London, Great Britain, November 12-19, 2017, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Rafael Nadal (withdrew), Dominic Thiem, Grigor Dimitrov, David Goffin… Pablo Carreno (alternate)
Goffin d. Nadal 7-6(5), 6-7(4), 6-4
Dimitrov d. Thiem 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
Dimitrov d. Goffin 6-0, 6-2
Thiem d. (a.)Carreno 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Dimitrov d. (a.)Carreno 6-1, 6-1
Goffin d. Thiem 6-4, 6-1
Group B: Roger Federer, Alexander Zverev, Marin Cilic, Jack Sock
Federer d. Sock 6-4, 7-6(4)
Zverev d. Cilic 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Federer d. Zverev 7-6(6), 5-7, 6-1
Sock d. Cilic 5-7, 6-2, 7-6(4)
Federer d. Cilic 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-1
Sock d. Zverev 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
Semifinals
Dimitrov d. Sock 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
Goffin d. Federer 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Final
Dimitrov d. Goffin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
2018
London, Great Britain, November 11-18, 2018, Surface – Hard (Indoor)
Group A: Novak Djokovic, Alexander Zverev, Marin Cilic, John Isner
Zverev d. Cilic 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Djokovic d. Isner 6-4, 6-3
Djokovic d. Zverev 6-4, 6-1
Cilic d. Isner 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-4
Zverev d. Isner 7-6(5), 6-3
Djokovic d. Cilic 7-6(7), 6-2
Group B: Roger Federer, Kevn Anderson, Dominic Thiem, Kei Nishikori
Anderson d. Thiem 6-3, 7-6(10)
Nishikori d. Federer 7-6(4), 6-3
Anderson d. Nishikori 6-0, 6-1
Federer d. Thiem 6-2, 6-3
Thiem d. Nishikori 6-1, 6-4
Federer d. Anderson 6-4, 6-3
Semifinals
Zverev d. Federer 7-5, 7-6(5)
Djokovic d. Anderson 6-2, 6-2
Final
Zverev d. Djokovic 6-4, 6-3

Comments are closed.